Home > Products > Slip Ring Induction Motor

  • YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor
  • YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor
  • YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor
  • YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor

YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor

  • General Brief
  • Available Option
  • Typical Feature
  • Parameters Table

Type: 3 Phase Slip Ring Induction Motor

Efficiency level: High efficiency energy-saving

Frame size: 355~800 frame

Rated output: 150~4500 kW

Rated voltage: 3300V, 4160V, 6000V, 6300V, 6600V, 10000V

Rated frequency (speed):

50Hz (1500/1000/750/600/500 r/min)

60Hz (1800/1200/900/720/600 r/min)

No. of poles: 4P, 6P, 8P, 10P, 12P

Material of frame/housing: Fabricated in welded steel

Service Factor: 1.00

Mounting methods: Horizontal foot mounted IM1001 (B3)

Insulation Class: F (155℃)

Temp. Rising: ΔT=80°K

Bearing type: Roller/Ball bearing

Working Duty: S1 (Continuous)

Ambient Temperature: -20°C ~ 40°C

Altitude: ≦1000 m.a.s.l

Ambient humidity: ≦90%

Protection Class: IP44, IP54, IP55

Cooling: IC611 Self-ventilated with air-to-air heat exchanger, heat exchanger on top of motor

Lubricating: Grease lubricated bearings

Grounding lug: On the frame and terminal box

Temperature detector: PT100

Material of nameplate: Stainless steel

Metric Threaded Cable Entries on the Terminal Box

With slip rings

Rotor terminal box separated from stator terminal box

Compartment of slip rings and brushes separated from stator and rotor, behind the non-drive end bearing

Grounding brush on the drive end shaft for frames 450 and up

Customized frame size/power

Shaft: Special dimensions, double shaft end, tapered, hollow as per request

VFD application

Service Factor: 1.15 or above

Insulation class: H (180°C)

Ambient temperature: Above 40 °C (on request)

Altitude: >1000M (on request)

Mountings: B5, V1

Space heaters

Thermostats RTD

Thermal protection PTC

Bearing: SKF, FAG brand

NDE or both DE and NDE bearings are electrically insulated

Grounding brush on drive end bearing for all frames when driven by frequency converter (except for classified area)

Grounding brush on drive end bearing for all frames when driven by frequency converter (except for classified area)

Special Windings, Voltage, Frequency

Cooling: IC616 Forced ventilation in the air internal and external circuit, air-to-air heat exchanger

YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor (6kV)
TypeRatedRatedRatedRatedEffiPowerRotorRotorTmax/TnWeight

powervoltagecurrentspeed-ciencyfactorVoltageCurrent
Wt.

(kW)(kV)(A)(r/min)(η%)(cosφ)(V)(A)(times)(Kg)
YRKK3551-4185623.31475920.833233591.82700
YRKK3552-4200625.1147692.20.833553531.82800
YRKK3553-4220627.6147692.40.833993451.82900
YRKK4001-4250630.9148492.70.843724191.83200
YRKK4002-4280634.6148292.80.844014341.83300
YRKK4003-4315638.8148292.90.844344511.83400
YRKK4004-4355643.71482930.844744651.83500
YRKK4005-4400649.2148393.20.844755221.83600
YRKK4501-4450654.5148593.40.855215341.84500
YRKK4502-4500660.5148693.60.855785341.84600
YRKK4503-4560667.5148693.90.856495311.84700
YRKK4504-4630675.7148694.20.857445191.84800
YRKK5001-4710684.2148894.30.869214721.85400
YRKK5002-4800694.8148894.40.869874961.85550
YRKK5003-49006106.6148894.50.8610645171.85700
YRKK5004-410006118.3148894.60.8611535291.85900
YRKK5602-411206130.8148894.70.8711495941.87500
YRKK5603-412506145.8148894.80.8712566061.87700
YRKK5604-414006163.2148894.90.8713856151.87900
YRKK6301-416006186.31489950.8715376331.89700
YRKK6302-418006209.4148995.10.8717306321.89850
YRKK6303-420006232.4148995.20.8719776141.810150
YRKK7101-422406259.2148995.60.8717667751.811700
YRKK7102-425006289.2148995.60.8718838291.812700
YRKK7103-428006324.0148995.60.8720128471.813130
YRKK7104-431506364.4148995.60.8721758851.814500
YRKK8001-435506409.9148995.80.8719809751.815670
YRKK8002-440006461.8148995.80.87220010561.816000
YRKK8003-445006519.6148995.80.87246510931.816780
YRKK4001-6185624.898991.90.782913991.83200
YRKK4002-6200626.898892.10.783134011.83400
YRKK4003-6220629.098892.30.793374081.83600
YRKK4004-6250632.998892.50.793654281.83750
YRKK4005-6280636.898892.60.793994381.83900
YRKK4501-6315640.898892.80.83954961.84500
YRKK4502-6355644.8988930.824365051.84600
YRKK4503-6400650.398893.30.824845111.84700
YRKK4504-6450656.598993.40.825465091.84800
YRKK5001-6500661.298993.60.848573601.85400
YRKK5002-6560668.498993.80.849203751.85550
YRKK5003-6630676.798994.10.8410543671.85700
YRKK5004-6710686.398994.30.8411593751.85900
YRKK5601-6800695.899094.50.8510284751.87500
YRKK5602-69006107.799094.60.8510605181.87700
YRKK5603-610006119.599094.70.8512374931.87900
YRKK6301-611206133.699294.90.8513455071.89850
YRKK6302-612506147.2992950.8614825131.811000
YRKK6303-614006164.799295.10.8616475161.812000
YRKK7101-616006187.599295.50.8614676671.812700
YRKK7102-618006210.999295.50.8615656741.813200
YRKK7103-620006234.399295.50.8617078311.813580
YRKK7104-622406262.599295.50.8618468691.813800
YRKK8001-625006292.699295.60.8620109011.816500
YRKK8002-628006327.799295.60.8622169321.817200
YRKK8003-631506368.799295.60.8624359521.818500
YRKK8004-635506415.599295.60.8626809761.819230
YRKK4004-8185625.274091.80.774432631.83850
YRKK4005-8200627.2739920.774752641.84000
YRKK4501-8220629.474192.20.785412551.84150
YRKK4502-8250633.474192.30.785842681.84300
YRKK4503-8280637.374192.50.786332761.84500
YRKK4504-8315642.074192.60.786912841.84800
YRKK5001-8355646.174192.70.86013681.85400
YRKK5002-8400651.7741930.86613761.85500
YRKK5003-8450658.174193.10.87353801.85700
YRKK5004-8500664.374293.50.88263741.85900
YRKK5601-8560671.074293.70.817414661.87300
YRKK5602-8630679.774193.90.817425221.87500
YRKK5603-8710689.7741940.818355221.87700
YRKK5604-88006100.974194.20.819565131.87900
YRKK6301-89006113.474394.30.8110915051.89850
YRKK6302-810006125.874394.40.8112304971.810150
YRKK6303-811206140.874394.50.8113355131.810500
YRKK6304-812506157.074394.60.8114575241.811700
YRKK7101-814006175.474394.80.8113429251.812000
YRKK7102-816006200.574394.80.8116127331.812500
YRKK7103-818006225.674394.80.8116136891.813120
YRKK8001-820006250.174395.00.8117937721.813760
YRKK8002-822406280.174395.00.8117037771.815900
YRKK8003-825006312.674395.00.8119189121.816670
YRKK9001-828006350.174395.00.8121929001.817500
YRKK9002-831506393.974395.00.8123708781.822900
YRKK9003-835506443.974395.00.8125699161.823450
YRKK4501-10185626.158790.90.755072321.84300
YRKK4502-10200628.258791.10.755492311.84450
YRKK4503-10220630.958891.30.755992321.84650
YRKK4504-10250635.158891.50.756592391.84850
YRKK5001-10280639.159391.80.756002931.85250
YRKK5002-10315643.459391.90.766603001.85500
YRKK5003-10355648.859392.10.767333041.85800
YRKK5004-10400654.659392.80.768233021.86150
YRKK5601-10450660.459393.10.777393781.87100
YRKK5602-10500667.059293.30.777404181.87300
YRKK5603-10560674.859293.50.778344151.87500
YRKK5604-10630684.159293.60.779544071.87700
YRKK6301-10710693.559393.70.7811013971.89450
YRKK6302-108006105.259293.80.7812004101.89700
YRKK6303-109006118.259293.90.7813214191.89850
YRKK6304-1010006131.159294.10.7814674181.810150
YRKK7101-1011206144.759294.30.7916014821.811580
YRKK7102-1012506161.559294.30.7916015431.812560
YRKK7103-1014006180.859294.30.7917785561.813450
YRKK8001-1016006206.259294.50.7917966321.814570
YRKK8002-1018006232.059294.50.7915266321.816500
YRKK8003-1020006257.859294.50.7916977411.817200
YRKK9001-1022406288.159294.70.7919108251.818120
YRKK9002-1025006321.659294.70.7919128111.823500
YRKK9003-1028006360.159294.70.7921869041.814000
YRKK9004-1031506405.259294.70.7921848821.815980
YRKK10001-1035506455.259295.00.79254910071.826050
YRKK10002-1040006512.959295.00.79186011331.832340
YRKK10003-1045006577.059295.00.79206914721.833750
YRKK4503-12185627.348990.70.723954961.84500
YRKK4504-12200629.448990.90.724365051.84550
YRKK5001-12220632.3493910.724672991.84900
YRKK5002-12250636.649391.30.725013161.85200
YRKK5003-12280640.849391.70.725393271.85450
YRKK5004-12315645.8493920.725843381.85600
YRKK5601-12355650.849492.10.737063151.87300
YRKK5602-12400657.149492.30.737073541.87500
YRKK5603-12450664.149492.50.737853581.87700
YRKK6301-12500669.249592.70.758533651.89450
YRKK6302-12560677.449492.80.758534081.89700
YRKK6303-12630687.049492.90.759774011.89850
YRKK6304-12710698.0494930.759774511.810150
YRKK7101-128006108.649493.30.7612504461.811500
YRKK7102-129006122.149493.30.7612834651.812000
YRKK7103-1210006135.749493.30.7614114811.813100
YRKK7104-1211206152.049493.30.7614125431.813560
YRKK8001-1212506168.949493.70.7611005481.816500
YRKK8002-1214006189.249493.70.7612596211.817000
YRKK8003-1216006216.249493.70.7613625801.818500
YRKK8004-1218006243.249493.70.7614756601.818900
YRKK9001-1220006265.349494.20.7714757401.822500
YRKK9002-1222406297.249494.20.7716508201.823100
YRKK9003-1225006331.749494.20.7717589581.824600
YRKK10001-1228006371.549494.20.77160710731.830100
YRKK10002-1231506417.949494.20.77176810971.831700
YRKK10003-1235506471.049494.20.77173714101.832100
YRKK10004-1240006530.749494.20.77180014371.833400











YRKK Series High Voltage Slip Ring Induction Motor (10kV)
TypeRatedRatedRatedRatedEffiPowerRotorRotorTmax/TnWeight

powervoltagecurrentspeed-ciencyfactorVoltageCurrent
Wt.

(kW)(kV)(A)(r/min)(η%)(cosφ)(V)(A)(times)(Kg)
YRKK4501-43151023.2150092.30.854284511.84500
YRKK4502-43551026.0150092.60.854285111.84650
YRKK4503-44001029.2150092.90.854835091.84800
YRKK4504-44501032.8150093.10.854835781.84950
YRKK4505-45001036.4150093.40.855525581.85250
YRKK5001-45601040.6150093.60.856245111.85400
YRKK5002-46301045.51500940.856535301.85550
YRKK5003-47101051.1150094.40.856725461.85700
YRKK5004-48001056.8150094.50.867296181.85900
YRKK5601-49001063.9150094.60.867955691.87500
YRKK5602-410001070.9150094.70.868575211.87700
YRKK5603-411201079.2150094.90.869765871.87900
YRKK6301-412501088.2150095.10.8611985901.89850
YRKK6302-414001098.7150095.20.8611735851.810500
YRKK6303-4160010112.7150095.30.8612996731.810150
YRKK6304-4180010126.7150095.40.8614636571.810900
YRKK7101-4200010138.8150095.60.8715627801.811700
YRKK7102-4224010155.5150095.60.8716748151.812200
YRKK7103-4250010173.4150095.70.8718028461.812700
YRKK7104-4280010194.0150095.80.8719538741.813200
YRKK8001-4315010218.2150095.80.87153010461.814300
YRKK8002-4355010245.7150095.90.87160913341.814750
YRKK8003-4400010277.4150095.70.87178713531.815200
YRKK8004-4450010310.8150096.10.87201013451.816200
YRKK4501-62201017.51000920.795472551.84500
YRKK4502-62501019.8100092.20.796102571.84800
YRKK4503-62801022.1100092.40.796102881.85900
YRKK4504-63151024.9100092.60.797602601.85500
YRKK4505-63551027.9100092.90.798152731.85800
YRKK5001-64001031.0100093.20.87673231.86000
YRKK5002-64501034.8100093.40.87673661.86250
YRKK5003-65001038.6100093.60.88763721.86450
YRKK5004-65601043.1100093.80.89443851.86700
YRKK5601-66301047.7100094.10.819414141.87250
YRKK5602-67101053.7100094.30.8110214301.87500
YRKK5603-68001060.3100094.50.8111184391.87700
YRKK6301-69001066.9100094.70.8212254471.87900
YRKK6302-610001074.2100094.90.8212265031.89700
YRKK6303-611201082.9100095.10.8213645051.89850
YRKK6304-612501092.5100095.20.8215354981.810150
YRKK7101-6140010102.2100095.30.8312178121.811700
YRKK7102-6160010116.7100095.40.8312178121.812200
YRKK7103-6180010131.1100095.50.8313538201.812700
YRKK7104-6200010145.5100095.60.8315028221.813200
YRKK8001-6224010162.7100095.80.8317397951.814300
YRKK8002-6250010181.5100095.80.8318908041.814800
YRKK8003-6280010203.3100095.80.8320478311.815300
YRKK9001-6315010223.1100095.90.8522328571.816300
YRKK9002-6355010251.4100095.90.8522339621.821000
YRKK9003-6400010283.3100095.90.8524579851.823000
YRKK5001-82201018.4750920.756292161.84500
YRKK5002-82501020.975092.10.756292451.84650
YRKK5003-82801023.475092.30.755733051.84750
YRKK5004-83151026.275092.60.756323121.85000
YRKK5005-83551029.475092.90.757043151.85300
YRKK5006-84001033.175093.10.757053531.85800
YRKK5601-84501035.775093.40.787903541.86150
YRKK5602-85001039.575093.60.788433701.86350
YRKK5603-85601044.275093.80.789053881.87050
YRKK5604-86301049.6750940.789744051.88500
YRKK6301-87101055.875094.20.789754561.88100
YRKK6302-88001062.775094.40.7811024511.89100
YRKK6303-89001070.475094.60.7811484901.89400
YRKK6304-810001078.275094.70.7812644941.89750
YRKK7101-811201085.275094.90.812645531.810500
YRKK7102-812501095.0750950.811566741.812350
YRKK7103-8140010106.175095.20.812726861.813000
YRKK7104-8160010121.075095.40.814137061.813500
YRKK8001-8180010135.975095.60.812668781.815400
YRKK8002-8200010151.075095.60.814078771.816700
YRKK8003-8224010169.175095.60.815878731.818500
YRKK9001-8250010188.375095.80.826505801.823000
YRKK9002-8280010210.975095.80.826436571.826000
YRKK10001-8315010234.175095.90.8127208461.827800
YRKK10002-8355010263.975095.90.81160313601.828500
YRKK10003-8400010297.375095.90.81160515261.828800
YRKK5001-102201019.060091.80.737371871.85800
YRKK5002-102501021.560091.90.737312151.86100
YRKK5003-102801024.060092.10.737852241.86300
YRKK5004-103151027.060092.20.737852541.86600
YRKK5601-103551030.060092.40.748372691.87500
YRKK5602-104001033.760092.60.749752541.87900
YRKK5603-104501037.860092.80.749602931.88300
YRKK5604-105001041.960093.10.7410413021.88600
YRKK5605-105601046.960093.20.7411373081.89200
YRKK6301-106301052.060093.30.7510073951.89700
YRKK6302-107101058.560093.40.7510924111.810000
YRKK6303-108001065.860093.60.7511934241.810300
YRKK6304-109001073.960093.80.7513144331.810700
YRKK7101-1010001079.760094.10.7711455431.811638
YRKK7102-1011201089.160094.30.7712605531.812208
YRKK7103-1012501099.460094.30.7714005551.812825
YRKK8001-10140010109.960094.30.7815733661.813490
YRKK8002-10160010125.360094.50.7814197011.815200
YRKK8003-10180010141.060094.50.7815967021.816625
YRKK9001-10200010156.760094.50.7818246821.818288
YRKK9002-10224010175.160094.70.7819577021.822800
YRKK10001-10250010192.960094.70.7921207231.825175
YRKK10002-10280010216.160094.70.7917799511.825631
YRKK5001-122201019.850091.50.75772441.86100
YRKK5002-122501022.550091.60.76082631.86350
YRKK5003-122801025.250091.60.76103001.86550
YRKK5601-123151028.350091.70.76812911.87100
YRKK5602-123551031.950091.80.77283091.87550
YRKK5603-124001035.9500920.77813251.88000
YRKK5604-124501040.350092.10.77833601.88400
YRKK6301-125001044.150092.20.718443711.88850
YRKK6302-125601049.350092.30.719153851.89450
YRKK6303-126301055.450092.40.719883971.810600
YRKK7101-127101061.550092.60.728235361.812400
YRKK7102-128001069.250092.70.729055481.813200
YRKK7103-129001077.850092.80.7210055561.813900
YRKK7104-1210001085.0500930.7311505401.814500
YRKK8001-1211201095.150093.10.739137641.816650
YRKK8002-12125010106.150093.20.7310507381.817500
YRKK8003-12140010117.150093.30.7412257221.818300
YRKK9001-12160010133.750093.40.7413375251.821500
YRKK9002-12180010150.250093.50.7414865321.822700
YRKK9003-12200010164.550093.60.7516505321.824000
YRKK10001-12224010183.850093.80.7514719331.831500
YRKK10002-12250010202.550093.80.76128011971.832895
YRKK10003-12280010226.850093.80.76142312031.833020
YRKK7101-165001043.837592.80.7110613001.814500
YRKK7102-165601049.037592.90.7111563081.815200
YRKK7103-166301055.1375930.7112733151.815850
YRKK8001-167101062.037593.10.718745081.816250
YRKK8002-168001068.837593.20.729735151.817500
YRKK8003-169001077.437593.30.7210955141.818700
YRKK8004-1610001085.937593.40.7212544981.819850
YRKK9001-1611201096.037593.60.7214104881.819850
YRKK9002-16125010105.537593.70.7315504961.821450
YRKK9003-16140010118.037593.80.7317235001.822800
YRKK10001-16160010135.237593.60.7316126101.831060
YRKK10002-16180010151.937593.70.7314767541.832380
YRKK10003-16200010168.837593.70.7316407521.833600